Honorary Commissioners

Benedetto Benedetti, Pisa (IT)

Griet Claerhout, Berchem (BE)

Camila González Gou, Barcelona (ES)

Gerhard Kilger, Wilhelmsfeld (DE)

Lola Mitjans, Barcelona (ES)

Franco Niccolucci, Nicosia (CY)

Maritta Pitkänen, Järvenpââ (FI)

Tamas Vasarhélyi, Budapest (HU)

Ioanna Papantoniou, Nafplion (GR)


National Representatives

Albania
Dorian Koçi, Director, National Historical Museum of Albania, Tirana

Austria
Nikola Köhler-Kroath, Head of Learning, KIMUS Kindermuseum Gaz, FRida & freD

Belgium
Hilde Schoefs, Conservator, Open Air Museum Bokrijk, Genk
Peter Carpreau, Head of Old Masters, M-Museum Leuven, Leuven

Bulgaria
Nikolay Nenov, Director, Rousse Regional Museum of History, Rousse

Croatia
Lidija Nikočević, Director, Ethnographic Museum of Istia, Pazin

Cyprus
Demetra Theodotou Anagnostopoulou, Deputy Director, A. G. Leventis Gallery, Nicosia

Czech Republic
Jana Soucková, former Vice-Director General, National Museum, Prague

Denmark
Martin Brandt Djupdræt, Senior Curator, Den Gamle By, Aarhus

Estonia
Triin Vaaro, Director, Tartu Toy Museum, Tartu

France
Samuel Cordier, Councillor for museums, Regional Directorate of Cultural Affairs (Drac), Burgundy Franche County, Besançon

Georgia
Lana Karaia, Geo Art Portal-Curator, National Gallery of Art, Georgian National Museum, Tbilisi

Germany
Dietmar Osses, Museumsleiter, LWL-Industriemuseum Zeche Hannover in Bochum

Greece
Nadia Macha, Assistant Professor of Folklore, Democritus University of Thrace

Hungary
Balint Havasi, Director, Balaton Museum, Keszthely
Zsolt Sári, Deputy Director General, Skanzen Hungarian Open Air Museum, Szentendre

Iceland
Anita Elefsen, Curator The Herring Era Museum, Siglufjördur

Ireland
Marie Bourke, Member of the Board of the Heritage Council, Dublin

Italy
Giovanni Cella, National Museum of Science and Technology Leonardo da Vinci, Milan

Lithuania
Gita Šapranauskaité, Director, Lithuanian Open-Air Museum, Rumšiškés

Luxembourg
Julia Kohl, Ministère de la Culture, Luxembourg

Malta
Sandro Debono, Consultant for Culture in the Office of the President of the Republic of Malta

Moldova
Elena Plosnita, National Museum of Archaeology and History of Moldova, Chisinau

Montenegro
Isidora Kovačević, Head of Njegos’s Museum, Cetinje

Netherlands
Mariëtte Frederiks-Van Rij, archaeologist, Schiedam

North Macedonia
Gordan Nikolov, Museum of Macedonia, Skopje

Norway
Ann Siri Hegseth Garberg, Museene i Sør Trondelag, Trondheim

Poland
Piotr Majewski, Department of Culture Management, Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University, Warsaw

Portugal
Paulo Gama Mota, Department of Life Sciences, University of Coimbra

Romania
Valer Rus, Manager, Romanian National Anthem Museum, Braşov

Russia
Alexey Gusanov, Chief Curator, The State Museum Pavlovsk, St Petersburg

Serbia
Tijana Palkovljevic, Gallery of Matica srpska, Novi Sad

Slovenia
Mirjana Koren, Director, Regional Museum Maribor

Spain
Antoni Laporte, Director of ARTImetria, Barcelona

Sweden
Anna Hansen, Director, The Regional Museum of Skane, Kristianstad

Switzerland
Gianna A. Mina, President VMS, Director, Museo Vincenzo Vela, Ligornetto

Turkey
Ahmet Ö. Erdönmez, Adviser, Union of Historical Towns, Bursa
Dilek Yıldız Karakaş, Museums Coordinator, Bursa Metropolitan Municipality Directorate of Museums,  Bursa

Ukraine
Yuliya Lytvynets, National Art Museum of Ukraine, Kyiv

United Kingdom
Tim Bryan, Director of the Brunel Institute, SS Great Britain, Bristol
Lawrence Fitzgerald, Project Leader, Burrell Collection, Glasgow